24/7 Live Sports Betting

Mb8i Sports Betting – Best Odds for Football, Badminton & 30+ Sports for Malaysia

From Liga Super Malaysia to the EPL, from the All England to the Thomas Cup — mb8i provides Malaysia's most comprehensive Sports Betting platform, with competitive odds, real-time in-play markets, and easy deposits via local e-wallets.

mb8i
0
Matches Live Now
0
This Week's Matches
30+
Sport Type
RM5
Minimum Bet
24/7
Live Support
FootballJDT vs Selangor2 – 1 (68')
BadmintonLee Zii Jia vs Axelsen21-18, 14-12
CricketIndia vs Australia248/6 (42 ov)
EPLMan City vs Arsenal1 – 1 (55')
E-SportsMLBB – MPL MYGame 2 – Live
Liga SuperKedah vs Perak0 – 0 (30')
FootballJDT vs Selangor2 – 1 (68')
BadmintonLee Zii Jia vs Axelsen21-18, 14-12
CricketIndia vs Australia248/6 (42 ov)
EPLMan City vs Arsenal1 – 1 (55')
E-SportsMLBB – MPL MYGame 2 – Live
Liga SuperKedah vs Perak0 – 0 (30')

Sports Available at mb8i

Pick your favourite sport and start placing bets at the best odds on our platform

Football
Liga Super, EPL, UCL
28 Live
Badminton
BWF, All England, Thomas Cup
6 Live
Cricket
IPL, T20, Test, ODI
4 Live
E-Sports
MLBB, Dota 2, CS2, VALORANT
Popular
Tennis
Grand Slam, ATP, WTA
12 Live
Other Sports
NBA, NFL, Golf, Rugby
30+ Sports

Today's Featured Matches

Selected matches currently live or kicking off soon — pick your game and place your bet at mb8i

All Live Now Upcoming Football Badminton E-Sports
LIVE – 55'
English Premier League – Week 32
Manchester City
England
VS
1 – 1
Arsenal
England
Etihad Stadium, Manchester
Man City2.10
Draw3.50
Arsenal2.95
Place Bet
LIVE – Set 2
Indonesia Open Super 1000 – Men's Singles
Lee Zii Jia
🇲🇾 Malaysia
VS
21-18
14-12
V. Axelsen
🇩🇰 Denmark
Istora Senayan, Jakarta
Lee Zii Jia1.72
Axelsen2.08
Place Bet
UPCOMING
Malaysia Liga Super – Week 18
Kedah FC
Kedah
VS
Tonight
20:45 MYT
Perak FC
Perak
Stadium Darul Aman, Alor Setar
Kedah2.20
Draw3.10
Perak3.40
Sign Up & Bet
UPCOMING
MPL Malaysia Season 15 – Playoff
Team Secret
MLBB
VS
Saturday
16:00 MYT
RSG MY
MLBB
MPL MY Season 15 – Online
Team Secret1.95
RSG MY1.85
Sign Up & Bet
UPCOMING
UEFA Champions League – Semi-Finals
Real Madrid
Spain
VS
Wednesday
03:00 MYT
Bayern Munich
Germany
Estadio Santiago Bernabeu
Real Madrid1.88
Draw3.60
Bayern3.80
Sign Up & Bet
mb8i

Sports Betting Built for Malaysians

Malaysians are among the most passionate sports fans in Asia. From the excitement that builds every time the Malaysia Liga Super season kicks off, to the entire nation tuning in to watch Lee Zii Jia at the All England — Malaysians know sport, understand it, and have strong opinions on who's going to win. The mb8i built with all of this in mind.

At mb8i, you're not just placing bets — you're putting your sports knowledge to work with informed predictions. We provide team statistics, head-to-head records, player injury reports, and the latest odds trends so every betting decision is backed by solid information, not just gut feeling.

  • Over 30 sports from around the world
  • Full coverage of Malaysia Super League & EPL
  • Odds updated every second during live play
  • Match stats & data available for free

Betting Market Types at mb8i

From straightforward single bets to multi-leg parlays — mb8i offers every market type to suit every kind of player

1X2 (Match Winner)

The most straightforward market — pick whether the home side wins, it's a draw, or the away side takes it. Perfect for beginners just starting out at mb8i.

Live In-Play Betting

Place bets while the match is in progress, with odds that shift in real time as the game's momentum changes. In-play markets are available for all major matches at mb8i.

Asian Handicap

Handicap markets give a goal advantage or deficit to a specific team to level the playing field. Hugely popular for Malaysia Super League football matches.

Parlay (Accumulator)

Combine 2 to 10 selections on a single ticket to multiply your potential winnings. Every selection must win — higher risk, but far greater rewards.

The Complete Sports Betting Guide at mb8i for Malaysian Players

Sports Betting has long been part of global sports culture, and Malaysia is no exception. Whether you follow every Malaysia Liga Super match with passion, or never miss a live EPL broadcast on weekends — Sports Betting at mb8i lets you put your in-depth sports knowledge to good use — staying more engaged with the game and potentially profiting from your predictions.

What sets mb8i from other betting platforms is that we genuinely understand the Malaysian sports landscape. We know that JDT is the dominant force in Liga Super, that Malaysian badminton players are always in the spotlight at every BWF tournament, and that esports titles like Mobile Legends: Bang Bang (MLBB) through MPL Malaysia are growing fast among younger fans. That's exactly why the sports coverage at mb8i built specifically for the needs and interests of Malaysian players.

Football – The No. 1 Sport at mb8i Malaysia

No sport is more popular in Malaysia than football. From stadium to stadium, from the local kopitiam to the living room, the conversation never stops. At mb8i, football coverage is the most comprehensive of all the sports we offer:

Liga Super Malaysia receives full coverage every season, with over 200 matches available for betting from the group stage through to the final. JDT, Kedah, Selangor, Perak, Pahang — all the major clubs have dedicated fans who follow every match closely. At mb8i, you can bet on almost every aspect of every Malaysia Super League match — from the match winner and total goals to first goalscorer, Asian handicap, and specials like corner count or red cards.

For fans of overseas leagues, mb8i provides full coverage of the English Premier League (EPL), UEFA Champions League, La Liga, Serie A, Bundesliga, and more. Malaysian fans following Erling Haaland, Mohamed Salah, or Kylian Mbappe can easily place bets on their matches right through our platform.

Esports – The New Wave of Sports Betting in Malaysia

There's no denying that esports has become a massive phenomenon in Malaysia in recent years. MPL Malaysia (Mobile Legends: Bang Bang Professional League) is among the most-watched esports leagues in the country, with teams like Team Secret, RSG MY, and Todak commanding fanbases every bit as passionate as those of any football club.

At mb8i, our esports section covers matches from Mobile Legends: Bang Bang (MLBB), Dota 2, Counter-Strike 2 (CS2), VALORANT, and League of Legends. You can place bets before a match or in-play while the action is live — with markets covering match winner, first game winner, total kills, and more. For younger Malaysian players who keep up with the local esports scene, this is a chance to put their deep knowledge of game meta and team form to good use.

mb8i

How to Build a Smart Parlay at mb8i

A parlay, or accumulator, is a bet type where you combine multiple selections into a single ticket. The returns from each selection roll over into the next, making the potential payout far greater than a series of single bets. However, every selection in your parlay must win — one loss cancels the entire ticket.

Here's a popular three-leg parlay example among our players mb8i Malaysia on a packed matchday weekend:

3-Leg Parlay Example – Weekend
JDT Win
Super League – JDT vs Selangor
@ 1.65
Lee Zii Jia Wins
Indonesia Open – Men's Singles
@ 1.72
Over 2.5 Goals
EPL – Man City vs Arsenal
@ 1.90
Combined Odds
5.39x
Potential Winnings (RM50 Bet)
RM 269.50

Sports Betting Tips at mb8i for Malaysian Players

Smart Sports Betting isn't just about luck — it's about making informed decisions. Here are some essential tips to help you get more value from every bet you place at mb8i:

Focus on Sports You Truly Understand

The most consistently winning players at mb8i tend to be those who only bet on sports they follow closely. If you know the Liga Super Malaysia inside out, stick to that. Don't be tempted to bet on a sport you know little about just because the odds look attractive.

Manage Your Bankroll with Strict Discipline

Set a fixed percentage of your bankroll for each bet — typically between 2% and 5% of your total balance. This way, a single loss won't wipe out your account, and you'll have enough runway to keep betting over the long term. mb8i offers a daily betting limit feature that you can set yourself.

Compare Odds Before Placing Your Bet

mb8i offers competitive odds, but even small differences can have a significant impact over the long run. Always compare the odds available for a specific match and make sure you're getting the best value before confirming your bet.

Approach In-Play Betting with a Clear Strategy

In-play betting at mb8i can be highly rewarding when used correctly, but it can also drain your bankroll fast if you bet on impulse. Set your strategy before the match kicks off — for example, you'll only place an in-play bet if the team you're backing concedes within the first 15 minutes.

Make the Most of mb8i's Sports Bonuses

mb8i offers a range of bonuses for sports bettors, including a 5% weekly betting rebate, a welcome bonus of up to RM1,000, and special promotions tied to marquee events like the Malaysia Open badminton tournament and the Super League final. Make the most of all these to extend your bankroll.

Current Odds for Featured Matches

Here's a snapshot of the latest odds for some of the key matches coming up soon at mb8i. These odds are updated continuously — register now to view real-time odds:

Match Sport / League Home Draw Guest Status
JDT vs Selangor FC Liga Super MY 1.65 3.80 4.20 Live 68'
Man City vs Arsenal EPL 2.10 3.50 2.95 Live 55'
Kedah vs Perak Liga Super MY 2.20 3.10 3.40 Tonight
Real Madrid vs Bayern UEFA Champions League 1.88 3.60 3.80 Wednesday 03:00
Team Secret vs RSG MY MPL Malaysia S15 1.95 – 1.85 Saturday 16:00
Lee Zii Jia vs Axelsen Indonesia Open BWF 1.72 – 2.08 Live Set 2
mb8i Sports Betting Bonus

New members receive a welcome bonus of up to RM1,000 which can be used on all types of Sports Betting at mb8i.

  • 5% weekly Sports Betting rebate
  • Low x1 rollover on rebates
  • Exclusive bonuses for Liga Super & EPL matches
  • Parlay promotion – win bigger
Claim Sports Bonus
Accepted Deposit Methods
  • Touch 'n Go eWallet
  • DuitNow
  • GrabPay
  • Boost
  • ShopeePay
  • FPX (Maybank2u, CIMB Clicks)

All transactions in MYR. No hidden fees.

Upcoming Major Sporting Events
Malaysia Super League
Weeks 18 – 20
This Week
EPL – Gameweek 32
10 Matches
Weekend
UCL Semi-Final
Real Madrid vs Bayern
Wednesday 03:00
MPL MY S15 Playoff
MLBB Esports
Saturday 16:00
Need Help?

Support Team mb8i ready to assist you 24/7 via Live Chat and WhatsApp in Bahasa Melayu.

support@mb8i.best

mb8i

Watch Sports & Bet Live from Anywhere

Mobile App mb8i built for the active Malaysian lifestyle — whether you're on the KTM heading to the office, chilling at a kopitiam, or at home catching a midnight EPL live stream. Every betting market, every live match, every real-time odd — right at your fingertips.

When you're watching the Malaysia Liga Super and you notice JDT has been creating chances but can't seem to find the net, you can open the mb8i, check the latest in-play odds, and place an Over bet on the next goal in seconds. Deposit via Touch 'n Go eWallet or DuitNow and funds appear in your account in under a minute.

  • Live betting interface optimised for mobile
  • Push notifications for sudden odds movements
  • Betting history and winning records can be reviewed
  • Winnings withdrawn in 5–10 minutes

How to Get Started with Sports Betting on mb8i

Four simple steps — from registration to placing your first bet on your favourite match

1
Register an mb8i Account

Fill in a short form with your name, Malaysian phone number, and password. The process takes under 2 minutes and is completely free — no registration fee.

Register Now
2
Deposit in Malaysian Ringgit (MYR)

Use Touch 'n Go eWallet, DuitNow, GrabPay, Boost, ShopeePay, or FPX (Maybank2u, CIMB Clicks). Minimum deposit just RM10. Funds arrive within 1–3 minutes.

3
Choose a Sport & Match

Explore over 30 sports at mb8i. Select the match you want to bet on, check the odds, and choose the market type that fits your strategy.

4
Place Bets & Watch Live

Enter your stake in RM, review the potential payout, and confirm. Follow the match live and winnings will be credited to your account mb8i automatically to your account.

Why Choose mb8i for Sports Betting?

What sets mb8i apart mb8i the leading sports betting platform for Malaysian players

Real-Time In-Play Betting

Odds are updated every second as the match unfolds. React to the game's momentum and use your sports knowledge to get the best value from every in-play bet.

30+ Sports, 1,000+ Matches per Week

From football to esports, from badminton to tennis — mb8i offers over 1,000 matches every week across more than 30 sports from around the world.

Competitive Odds & Low Margins

Mb8i operates on lower odds margins than most other platforms in the Malaysian market — meaning you get better returns on every winning bet.

Malaysian e-Wallets Accepted

Deposits and withdrawals via Touch 'n Go eWallet, DuitNow, GrabPay, Boost, ShopeePay, or FPX in RM. All transactions are fast, secure, and free of hidden fees.

Full Match Stats & Data

Mb8i provides head-to-head statistics, past results, injury reports, and odds trends to help you make more informed betting decisions.

Secure, Licensed & Responsible

Mb8i operates under a valid international gambling licence with 256-bit SSL protection. We support responsible gaming with user-configurable daily betting limits.

What mb8i Sports Betting Players Are Saying

Real experiences from active Malaysian players betting on sports at mb8i

★★★★★

"I've been betting on football for over 5 years, and mb8i is the smoothest platform I've ever used. Its Malaysia Super League odds beat every other platform out there. When JDT played Kedah last month, I placed a 3-leg parlay from my phone using TnG — won RM380 from a RM60 bet. Withdrawal hit my account in under 8 minutes."

Amirulhafiz Nasir
Johor Bahru, Johor
★★★★★

"I bet on esports — mainly MPL Malaysia. mb8i has a really complete market for MLBB, including first blood and total kills. You can bet in-play while the game is live and the odds update fast. A platform that genuinely understands what esports players are looking for."

Chong Wei Liang
Petaling Jaya, Selangor
★★★★☆

"I'm into football and badminton, and what I love about mb8i is that I can bet on both sports from a single account. When the Malaysia Open and Liga Super fall on the same weekend, I can follow both matches at once and place bets on each — all from one app. A DuitNow deposit takes under 2 minutes."

Nadia Suriani
Ipoh, Perak
mb8i Privacy Policy

When you place a Sports Bet at mb8i, all your personal information — including your name, Malaysian phone number, and e-wallet or banking details — is stored securely using industry-standard 256-bit SSL encryption. mb8i will not share or sell your data to any third party without your written consent. Your betting history and transaction records are kept strictly confidential. For more information, please visit our Privacy Policy.

FAQ – Sports Betting at mb8i

Answers to the most frequently asked questions from our Sports Betting players

Yes, mb8i covers over 30 sports including football (Malaysia Super League, EPL, La Liga, Bundesliga, Serie A, UEFA Champions League), badminton (all BWF tournaments including Malaysia Open, All England, Thomas Cup), cricket (IPL, T20 World Cup, Test, ODI), e-sports (MLBB, Dota 2, CS2, VALORANT), tennis (Grand Slams, ATP, WTA), basketball (NBA), rugby, golf, and more. The Malaysia Super League receives full coverage with over 200 matches per season available for betting, including in-play markets while matches are in progress.

Once you've registered and logged into your mb8i account, go to the "Deposit" section and choose your preferred payment method — Touch 'n Go eWallet, DuitNow, GrabPay, Boost, ShopeePay, or FPX (Maybank2u, CIMB Clicks). Enter the amount in MYR, confirm the payment in your e-wallet app, and your balance is typically credited to your mb8i account within 1 to 3 minutes. The minimum deposit is RM10, and Sports Betting starts from as low as RM5. There are no hidden processing fees for any of the deposit methods listed.

A parlay (also known as an accumulator) is a bet type where you combine two or more selections into a single ticket. Winnings from each selection are multiplied consecutively into the next, giving you far greater profit potential than single bets. For example, a three-leg parlay with odds of 1.65, 1.72, and 1.90 produces combined odds of around 5.39 — meaning a RM50 bet could return RM269.50. That said, every selection in your parlay must be correct — one wrong result voids the entire ticket. At mb8i, you can build parlays of up to 10 legs across different sports on a single ticket.

Sports betting winnings on mb8i are credited automatically to your account balance as soon as the match result is officially confirmed — typically within minutes of the final whistle. For withdrawals from your mb8i account to a Malaysian e-wallet or bank account, processing times are usually 5 to 15 minutes for Touch 'n Go eWallet, GrabPay, Boost, and ShopeePay; and 15 to 30 minutes for DuitNow or FPX transfers to Maybank2u or CIMB Clicks. The minimum withdrawal amount is RM30, and there is no daily maximum withdrawal limit for verified accounts.
Bahasa Melayu